ltds.uk / companies / 08168575
JMS DRAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Jws Hopper Hill Road, Eastfield, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, England, YO11 3YS
ActiveltdINC 2012SIC 81222
Company Information
Registered AddressJws Hopper Hill Road, Eastfield, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, England, YO11 3YS
Incorporated6 August 2012
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 81222 — Specialised cleaning services
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 August 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 August 2024
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due20 August 2026
Confirmation Last Filed6 August 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs JMS DRAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls JMS DRAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check JMS DRAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against JMS DRAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for JMS DRAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- J.H.SINCLAIR & CO.LIMITED Active
- MUNCHING MEDIA LTD Active
- YES STORE LTD Active
- KRUXIFY LTD Active
- SMITHS RETAIL 2024 LIMITED Active
- ZUPETIX LTD Active
- AGE UK NORTH YORKSHIRE COAST & MOORS Active
- AGE UK SCARBOROUGH & DISTRICT TRADING LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- PT COATINGS & EXTERIORS LTD Active
- BMEM UK LTD Active
- A-GRADE INDUSTRIAL CLEANING LIMITED Active
- KASA CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED Active
- AVCWASH LTD Active
- JPK UKGH LTD Active
- RESTORE PRESSURE WASHING LTD Active
- LOXSTOK LTD Active
Watch JMS DRAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch